Honglu, China Page

Other names: 虹路

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1139 Longitude 119.5278 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30362

Weather Charts


Honglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayao (1.3 nm)
Gangyao (2.3 nm)
Dongcun (2.7 nm)
Yanxi (2.0 nm)
Jiangbian (2.1 nm)
Zhachuan (2.2 nm)
Xiaguo (2.6 nm)
Fangcun (2.6 nm)
Tashitang (3.1 nm)
Pancun (3.1 nm)
Linjiang (0.3 nm)
Linjiang (1.2 nm)
Dakeng (1.6 nm)
Dongyu (1.9 nm)
Tanlizheng (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.3 nm)
Wangludang (1.2 nm)
Zhenggangshan (1.4 nm)
Xiyuan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 18 nm W 269
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 29 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 34 nm W 255 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 82 nm N 26
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 76 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Wucheng District
4.5 nm N List of coal power stations
4.5 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.4 nm E Jinhua Railway Station
6.1 nm E Zhejiang Normal University
6.3 nm E Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
6.7 nm E Jindong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:22 2016