Pancun, China Page

Other names: 潘村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1628 Longitude 119.5462 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23103

Weather Charts


Pancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaguo (0.9 nm)
Tashitang (0.9 nm)
Fangcun (1.4 nm)
Gongtang (1.6 nm)
Gengtoufan (2.1 nm)
Jiangbian (2.3 nm)
Bashixi (1.3 nm)
Wenjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Shiguan (2.2 nm)
Miaohou (2.5 nm)
Lijingtang (2.4 nm)
Dongyuan (2.8 nm)
Limei (1.2 nm)
Jindian (2.0 nm)
Yanxi (1.1 nm)
Zhachuan (1.4 nm)
Dakeng (2.7 nm)
Linjiang (2.8 nm)
Tanlizheng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 19 nm W 261
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 27 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 35 nm W 251 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 79 nm N 27
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 78 nm N 35 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW List of coal power stations
2.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
4.8 nm S Wucheng District
4.6 nm NE Shuanglong Cave
5.3 nm SE Jinhua Railway Station
5.2 nm E Zhejiang Normal University
6.5 nm SE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:56 2016