Guantang, China Page

Other names: 关塘

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3153 Longitude 119.0602 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9508

Weather Charts


Guantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pitouwu (1.3 nm)
Yinwu (1.8 nm)
Liushantou (2.1 nm)
Kengkou (2.3 nm)
Lianglingxia (2.3 nm)
Duizheng (2.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.9 nm)
Gaoluan (2.4 nm)
Shanjing (2.5 nm)
Dakeng (3.0 nm)
Guanyan (3.0 nm)
Shisuntou (3.3 nm)
Sixi (2.6 nm)
Shangyang (2.7 nm)
Jinpu (1.1 nm)
Jinshan (2.0 nm)
Aotou (2.1 nm)
Aohou'er (2.6 nm)
Huangyi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 39 nm N 347 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm N 7
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 57 nm W 274
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 67 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 80 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Longquan celadon
25.7 nm NE Suichang County
25.9 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
28.9 nm SE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:24 2016