Zhongyangcun, China Page

Other names: 中阳村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3159 Longitude 116.4515 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 5E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19376

Weather Charts


Zhongyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shayangou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangshancun (1.8 nm)
Sunfancun (2.1 nm)
Liujiacitang (2.0 nm)
Panjiadawu (3.0 nm)
Hei'aogou (2.2 nm)
Lianhuacun (2.3 nm)
Xianfengcun (3.2 nm)
Hongweicun (0.9 nm)
Chigangcun (1.8 nm)
Tailincun (1.9 nm)
Lingdiancun (2.2 nm)
Yangqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Lianhecun (2.6 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.7 nm)
Siliancun (2.8 nm)
Jinshancun (2.9 nm)
Nanshancun (1.8 nm)
Nanzhuangcun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 34 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 43 nm S 206
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 60 nm S 214
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 69 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
12.4 nm SE Wangjiang County
13.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
15.3 nm SW Susong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:49 2016