Xiaoliankeng, China Page

Other names: 小连坑

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6125 Longitude 117.7717 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8853

Weather Charts


Xiaoliankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoliankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoliankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengcun (1.6 nm)
Zhangting (1.9 nm)
Nijia (2.2 nm)
Zuolong (3.3 nm)
Shejiatian (3.3 nm)
Yantian (2.5 nm)
Kengkou (3.1 nm)
Jietian (3.7 nm)
Huakeng (3.8 nm)
Chetian (3.9 nm)
Yutang (4.0 nm)
Huangningkou (4.2 nm)
Liankeng (1.2 nm)
Tianli (1.5 nm)
Xiawang (2.6 nm)
Hengkeng (3.4 nm)
Lingjiao (2.2 nm)
Shiting Chating (2.9 nm)
Xigongkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 26 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 35 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 67 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 69 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE 118th meridian east
15.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
18.1 nm NW Qimen County
18.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:14 2016