Chetian, China Page

Other names: 车田

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6762 Longitude 117.7886 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10964

Weather Charts


Chetian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangningkou (1.6 nm)
Huangsancun (1.7 nm)
Yantian (3.2 nm)
Yutang (3.1 nm)
Jietian (3.5 nm)
Chengcun (2.3 nm)
Lidongkeng (2.6 nm)
Mingzhou (3.1 nm)
Sheyuan (3.8 nm)
Gaolingjiao (4.1 nm)
Shangtukeng (3.9 nm)
Huakeng (0.8 nm)
Chenkengyuan (2.0 nm)
Langxi (3.4 nm)
Kengkou (1.7 nm)
Xiawang (2.7 nm)
Liankeng (3.6 nm)
Zhangting (3.5 nm)
Xiaoliankeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 24 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 37 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 64 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 66 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 78 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE 118th meridian east
15.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
15.0 nm NE Mount Qiyun
15.6 nm NW Qimen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:41 2016