Huakeng, China Page

Other names: 华坑

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6705 Longitude 117.8029 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10820

Weather Charts


Huakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chetian (0.8 nm)
Huangningkou (2.4 nm)
Huangsancun (2.5 nm)
Yantian (3.6 nm)
Chenkengyuan (1.9 nm)
Chengcun (2.6 nm)
Mingzhou (3.3 nm)
Lidongkeng (3.4 nm)
Shangtukeng (3.9 nm)
Sheyuan (4.0 nm)
Langxi (2.6 nm)
Zhulin Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Lizhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiyuan (3.5 nm)
Kengkou (1.0 nm)
Xiawang (2.1 nm)
Liankeng (3.2 nm)
Hengkeng (3.4 nm)
Xiaoliankeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 23 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 38 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 64 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 67 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE 118th meridian east
14.5 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
14.6 nm NE Mount Qiyun
16.4 nm NW Qimen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:48 2016