Nijia, China Page

Other names: 倪家

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6196 Longitude 117.7303 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 49E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9196

Weather Charts


Nijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shejiatian (1.2 nm)
Zhujiakeng (2.1 nm)
Henglouxia (2.8 nm)
Qianshanlin (3.1 nm)
Zhangting (1.0 nm)
Yantian (1.5 nm)
Jietian (2.3 nm)
Yutang (2.9 nm)
Huangsancun (3.9 nm)
Huangningkou (4.0 nm)
Xiaoliankeng (2.2 nm)
Liankeng (3.3 nm)
Tianli (3.6 nm)
Lingjiao (4.1 nm)
Fengcun (1.3 nm)
Zuolong (1.6 nm)
Xigongkeng (3.0 nm)
Youlong (3.4 nm)
Kuzhukeng (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 28 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 33 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 67 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 67 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
16.7 nm NW Qimen County
15.4 nm SE 118th meridian east
20.0 nm NW Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:22 2016