Shizhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 史庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.8927 Longitude 115.8031 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64965

Weather Charts


Shizhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenshenmiaocun (1.3 nm)
Bozhou (1.9 nm)
Kangwangcun (2.3 nm)
Houliloucun (2.5 nm)
Dongwafangcun (0.7 nm)
Dadingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dadingcun (1.6 nm)
Yangbaliqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Huzhaozhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Dongying (2.9 nm)
Shijiaopucun (1.5 nm)
Shixiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhaocaocun (2.0 nm)
Lishuangloucun (2.6 nm)
Ganwancun (1.7 nm)
Wangxiaozhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhangzhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Chebukoucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 60 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 74 nm E 73
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 88 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 89 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Bozhou
9.3 nm SE Qiaocheng District
9.9 nm E 116th meridian east
12.0 nm NW Wangtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:25 2016