Lidongkeng, China Page

Other names: 里东坑

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7140 Longitude 117.7624 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Lidongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangkengtou (2.8 nm)
Panshekou (3.7 nm)
Gaotianshan (2.5 nm)
Huangsheshan (2.9 nm)
Xitou (3.9 nm)
Anshan (3.7 nm)
Chengcun (1.8 nm)
Mingzhou (2.4 nm)
Sheyuan (2.9 nm)
Gaolingjiao (2.9 nm)
Chenkengyuan (3.0 nm)
Shangtukeng (3.8 nm)
Huangningkou (2.0 nm)
Huangsancun (2.0 nm)
Chetian (2.6 nm)
Yutang (3.3 nm)
Huakeng (3.4 nm)
Jietian (3.9 nm)
Yantian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 25 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 38 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 63 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Qimen County
15.2 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
15.2 nm E Mount Qiyun
16.4 nm NE Xidi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:48 2016