Gaotianshan, China Page

Other names: 高田山

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7556 Longitude 117.7662 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10873

Weather Charts


Gaotianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anshan (2.2 nm)
Shangzhang (3.5 nm)
Tangkengtou (4.0 nm)
Xitou (1.4 nm)
Bafang (2.1 nm)
Xiandongyuan (3.3 nm)
Xiandongyuan Zhangjia (3.4 nm)
Gaohu (3.8 nm)
Huangsheshan (1.4 nm)
Gaolingjiao (2.3 nm)
Sheyuan (2.6 nm)
Mingzhou (2.7 nm)
Fuyuan (2.8 nm)
Chakeng (3.1 nm)
Shangtukeng (3.8 nm)
Lidongkeng (2.5 nm)
Chengcun (3.0 nm)
Huangningkou (4.5 nm)
Huangsancun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 25 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 39 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 59 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 61 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm E 128 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Qimen County
14.6 nm NE Xidi
14.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.2 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
14.2 nm E Mount Qiyun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:49 2016