Litang, China Page

Other names: 鲤塘

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3221 Longitude 118.3367 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 12E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16094

Weather Charts


Litang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhutianpu (3.2 nm) Chencun (1.0 nm)
Liucun (1.7 nm)
Yong'an (2.2 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.3 nm)
Yuecun (2.8 nm)
Hutian (3.6 nm)
Longshan (4.0 nm)
Guangrong (1.8 nm)
Lideshan (2.0 nm)
Yecun (2.3 nm)
Xiamen (2.5 nm)
Tongle (3.1 nm)
Yuping (3.5 nm)
Suncun (3.6 nm)
Kanshang (3.7 nm)
Gaojia (2.8 nm)
Majia (3.4 nm)
Wanggongtan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 35 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 41 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 64 nm N 3
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 68 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm S 160 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Jingde County
10.9 nm W Huangshan District
12.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.7 nm NW Taohuatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:23 2016