Chenxucun, China Page

Other names: 陈圩村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.4105 Longitude 117.3359 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40375

Weather Charts


Chenxucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenxucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenxucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangdicun (2.4 nm)
Houloucun (3.5 nm)
Fangliucun (1.8 nm)
Dingmiaocun (2.4 nm)
Fengsicun (2.6 nm)
Zhuwei (2.7 nm)
Yuqiaocun (2.9 nm)
Hexucun (3.7 nm)
Houxiaoyujia (0.9 nm)
Qianzhaoqiao (2.6 nm)
Zhaoqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Dayincun (3.2 nm)
Wulicun (3.4 nm)
Zhangxiangcun (1.1 nm)
Tianzhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Liuxucun (2.4 nm)
Piaojian (3.2 nm)
Hongwancun (3.6 nm)
Wangjiancun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 33 nm S 181
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 40 nm N 15 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 49 nm N 354
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 97 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 103 nm E 47 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Guzhen County
12.5 nm E Xiangyang Township, Anhui
16.6 nm N Suzhou East Railway Station
16.6 nm N Bengbu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016