Fengsicun, China Page

Other names: 封寺村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.4509 Longitude 117.3148 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45063

Weather Charts


Fengsicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengsicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengsicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhuwei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuqiaocun (0.6 nm)
Gengwucun (1.7 nm)
Xiaozuo (2.3 nm)
Qianxiaocun (3.1 nm)
Dayucun (3.2 nm)
Qingliang (3.5 nm)
Qianliucun (2.1 nm)
Daqinjia (2.7 nm)
Shuangrencun (3.9 nm)
Shuangmacun (4.1 nm)
Dingmiaocun (1.0 nm)
Hexucun (1.9 nm)
Niweizi (2.9 nm)
Fangliucun (0.9 nm)
Chenxucun (2.6 nm)
Houxiaoyujia (3.3 nm)
Tangdicun (3.6 nm)
Zhangxiangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 36 nm S 179
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 38 nm N 18 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 46 nm N 355
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 100 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 102 nm E 48 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Guzhen County
14.0 nm N Suzhou East Railway Station
14.0 nm N Bengbu South Railway Station
13.2 nm E Xiangyang Township, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:48 2016