Houloucun, China Page

Other names: 后楼村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3855 Longitude 117.2720 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59213

Weather Charts


Houloucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houloucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houloucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maxucun (1.5 nm)
Baitacun (1.8 nm)
Taishancun (2.3 nm)
Gaogoucun (2.4 nm)
Chenxucun (2.3 nm)
Liuqiaocun (3.1 nm)
Renqiao (2.4 nm)
Qiaodongcun (2.8 nm)
Tangdicun (1.1 nm)
Piaojian (2.4 nm)
Liuxucun (2.5 nm)
Tianzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Tangnanji (1.2 nm)
Wuxingcun (2.2 nm)
Wangjiancun (3.1 nm)
Nandachencun (3.4 nm)
Sangyuancun (3.6 nm)
Qiligoucun (3.4 nm)
Xinglongcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 32 nm S 175
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 42 nm N 19 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 50 nm N 358
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 96 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 106 nm E 47 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Guzhen County
17.5 nm N Suzhou East Railway Station
17.5 nm N Bengbu South Railway Station
16.0 nm E Xiangyang Township, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:30 2016