Hongwancun, China Page

Other names: 洪湾村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3600 Longitude 117.3743 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 27E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39485

Weather Charts


Hongwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Liuxucun (2.8 nm)
Wulicun (1.8 nm)
Zhangxiangcun (2.6 nm)
Houxiaoyujia (2.9 nm)
Tuoheji (2.8 nm)
Zhaoqiaocun (3.4 nm)
Zhuzhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Duwei (1.3 nm)
Danzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dachencun (1.2 nm)
Qiaokoucun (2.1 nm)
Wujingcun (2.1 nm)
Liuyuancun (2.4 nm)
Kanghucun (2.7 nm)
Malincun (2.8 nm)
Wangqiaocun (2.9 nm)
Huangdiancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 30 nm S 185
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 42 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 52 nm N 353
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 94 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 104 nm E 45 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Guzhen County
11.9 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Anhui
20.0 nm N Suzhou East Railway Station
20.0 nm N Bengbu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:46 2016