Bafang, China Page

Other names: 八房

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7833 Longitude 117.7917 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9149

Weather Charts


Bafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitou (1.0 nm)
Xiandongyuan (2.6 nm)
Xiandongyuan Zhangjia (3.3 nm)
Gaohu (1.8 nm)
Shikeng (2.5 nm)
Sanxing (2.6 nm)
Kaixi (2.9 nm)
Hongcun (4.0 nm)
Fuyuan (0.8 nm)
Chakeng (1.4 nm)
Likengkou (3.0 nm)
Shangcheng (3.2 nm)
Xiafuzhou (3.2 nm)
Lishe (3.2 nm)
Huangsheshan (1.7 nm)
Gaotianshan (2.1 nm)
Gaolingjiao (2.6 nm)
Sheyuan (3.0 nm)
Mingzhou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 24 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 41 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 57 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 61 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 75 nm E 130 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Qimen County
12.5 nm NE Xidi
12.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.6 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
12.7 nm E Mount Qiyun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016