Xiafuzhou, China Page

Other names: 下福洲

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7582 Longitude 117.8468 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10959

Weather Charts


Xiafuzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiafuzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiafuzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chakeng (2.0 nm)
Sheyuan (2.3 nm)
Gaolingjiao (2.2 nm)
Fuyuan (2.7 nm)
Mingzhou (2.9 nm)
Huangsheshan (2.8 nm)
Likengkou (0.5 nm)
Lishe (1.5 nm)
Bijia (3.2 nm)
Shangcheng (3.4 nm)
Xiacheng (3.6 nm)
Zhuangkeng (1.8 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Yecun (1.8 nm)
Chenkou (2.3 nm)
Shibi (1.3 nm)
Shangtukeng (1.9 nm)
Polang (2.8 nm)
Baonan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 21 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 43 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 59 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 64 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm E 130 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
10.2 nm E Mount Qiyun
11.4 nm NE Xidi
11.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.9 nm E Xiuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:30 2016