Shikeng, China Page

Other names: 石坑

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8245 Longitude 117.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5330

Weather Charts


Shikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaixi (1.1 nm)
Qimen Yuanyichang (2.7 nm)
Qimen Liangzhongchang (2.6 nm)
Xiandongyuan (2.6 nm)
Hongcun (1.8 nm)
Xiwuling Linchang (2.0 nm)
Shangyang (3.4 nm)
Xianyuanyichang (3.3 nm)
Jiangming (3.3 nm)
Sanxing (1.0 nm)
Shuangxiliu (2.3 nm)
Shangcheng (2.2 nm)
Chenjiawu (2.3 nm)
Lingjiao (3.3 nm)
Gaohu (0.7 nm)
Fuyuan (2.4 nm)
Bafang (2.5 nm)
Chakeng (2.8 nm)
Xitou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 24 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 43 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 55 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 59 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm E 131 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Xidi
10.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.6 nm W Qimen County
12.1 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
12.2 nm E Mount Qiyun
14.2 nm NE Jilian (town)
14.3 nm NE Hongcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:16 2016