Phumi Kouk Dong 2, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Koŭk Dong 2,Phumĭ Koŭk Dong

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.4259 Longitude 103.8629 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 13° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32049

Weather Charts


Phumi Kouk Dong 2 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kouk Dong 2 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kouk Dong 2 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Samraong 2 (2.3 nm)
Phumi Sandan (3.8 nm)
Phumi Angkor Krau (2.0 nm)
Phumi Phlong (3.6 nm)
Phumi Samraong 1 (4.2 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Svay (4.4 nm)
Phumi Spean Angkor (1.2 nm)
Phumi Kravan (2.3 nm)
Phumi Srah Srang (2.6 nm)
Phumi Ampil (3.7 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Thlok (4.3 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Seh Khang Lech (0.8 nm)
Phumi Veal (1.1 nm)
Phumi Sere (1.7 nm)
Phumi Kruos (3.4 nm)
Phumi Thnal (3.5 nm)
Phumi Ta Phul (3.8 nm)
Siemreab (3.8 nm)
Phumi Reach Born 1 (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 3 nm W 252 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 42 nm W 242
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 55 nm S 162
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 89 nm N 346 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 113 nm W 232 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Angkor Wat
1.1 nm N Mangalartha
1.2 nm N Terrace of the Elephants
1.4 nm N Terrace of the Leper King
1.4 nm N Preah Pithu
1.4 nm NE Spean Thma
1.5 nm N Preah Palilay
1.8 nm W Angkor
1.8 nm W Khmer Empire
1.8 nm W List of World Heritage in Danger
1.8 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southeast Asia
2.0 nm NE Ta Nei
2.6 nm S PTTC (Siem Reap, Cambodia)
2.6 nm E Srah Srang
2.6 nm E Bat Chum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:53 2016