Phumi Ta Chet, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Ta Chét

World:Cambodia:Siem Reab
Latitude 13.4014 Longitude 103.7393 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 13° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 21E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24317

Weather Charts


Phumi Ta Chet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Ta Chet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Ta Chet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Ampil (0.6 nm) Phumi Krasang Ph'em (0.7 nm)
Phumi Samraong Yea (0.9 nm)
Phumi Dong Sva (1.3 nm)
Phumi Kouk Ta Di (1.8 nm)
Phumi Ta Tok Krau (2.0 nm)
Phumi Ta Tok Knong (2.0 nm)
Phumi Puok Chas (2.1 nm)
Phumi Chralong (0.7 nm)
Phumi Kouk Trach (1.3 nm)
Phumi Trapeang Svay (1.4 nm)
Phumi Roluos (1.4 nm)
Phumi Khnat (1.9 nm)
Phumi Svay 2 (2.1 nm)
Phumi Kamphem (0.8 nm)
Phumi Kouk Pouthi 1 (1.0 nm)
Phumi Thmei 2 (1.1 nm)
Phumi Rokar Yea (1.9 nm)
Phumi Svay Chek (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 4 nm E 82 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 35 nm W 238
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 57 nm S 155
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 89 nm N 351 R Airlines
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 107 nm W 231 Bangkok Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Ak Yum
4.1 nm NE Baray
4.1 nm NE West Mebon
4.1 nm NE West Baray
4.3 nm E Siem Reap International Airport
4.3 nm E List of airports in Cambodia
4.3 nm W Puok District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:50 2016