Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.7722 Longitude -43.3711 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 20S Long (DMS) 43° 22' 16W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107123

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novo Horizonte (1.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.1 nm)
Pororoca (1.7 nm)
Jardim Natal (1.9 nm)
Nova California (2.2 nm)
Cruzeiro de Santo Antonio (2.3 nm)
Sao Vicente (1.0 nm)
Parque das Cachoeiras (1.8 nm)
Vila Santa Terezinha (1.9 nm)
Rua Walquirio Seixas de Faria (1.9 nm)
Morro dos Cabritos (0.5 nm)
Dom Bosco (1.1 nm)
Juiz de Fora (1.4 nm)
Santa Luzia (1.8 nm)
Alto Dom Bosco (0.5 nm)
Santos Dumont (0.8 nm)
Santa Efigenia (2.1 nm)
Salvaterra de Cima (2.1 nm)
Jardim da Serra (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJX Heli Hospital Monte Sinai Heliport Juiz De Fora 0 nm S 147
SBJF JDF Medium FRANCISCO DE ASSIS Juiz De Fora 1 nm S 217
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 19 nm N 35 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 19 nm N 35 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 62 nm S 173 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Federal University of Juiz de Fora
1.0 nm SW Estádio Municipal Radialista Mário Helênio
1.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Juiz de Fora
1.7 nm N Mariano Procópio Museum
6.4 nm SE Matias Barbosa
11.0 nm S Belmiro Braga
12.1 nm S Simão Pereira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:44 2016