Icozeira, Brazil Page

Other names: Icòzeira

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -8.9356 Longitude -39.3282 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 8° 56' 8S Long (DMS) 39° 19' 42W Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Icozeira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Icozeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Icozeira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benedito (11.3 nm)
Sao Pedro (20.6 nm)
Barra (8.1 nm)
Riacho do Mate (12.5 nm)
Fortuna (14.4 nm)
Formiga (17.5 nm)
Abare (18.0 nm)
Canabrava (18.3 nm)
Primavera (18.6 nm)
Brandoes (18.7 nm)
Ibo (19.9 nm)
Malhada Grande (20.3 nm)
Campo Alegre (10.2 nm)
Lajes (11.6 nm)
Chorrocho (14.1 nm)
Teresinha (17.0 nm)
Oriente (18.5 nm)
Lagoa Jose Alves (11.1 nm)
Brejo (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR846 Small ABARE 17 nm E 46
SDLI Small Abaré Airport Abaré 17 nm E 46
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 69 nm E 113 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 77 nm W 250 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR39413 Closed Senhor Do Bonfim 105 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Chorrochó
18.2 nm NE Australian Bureau of Agricultural and Resource Economics
20.8 nm SE Macururé
22.4 nm NE 39th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:56:55 2016