Kontredam, Belgium Page

Other names: Contredam

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2148 Longitude 2.9344 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 51° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 2° 56' 4E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76689

Weather Charts


Kontredam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kontredam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kontredam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oostende (1.0 nm)
Stene (1.0 nm)
De Barreel (1.6 nm)
Mariakerke-Bad (1.9 nm)
Mariakerke (2.0 nm)
Turkijen (1.3 nm)
De Vicogne (1.3 nm)
Bredene-aan-Zee (2.1 nm)
Sas-Slijkens (1.0 nm)
Zandvoorde (1.7 nm)
Bredene (2.0 nm)
De Jacobijnessen (2.1 nm)
Blauwe Sluis (2.0 nm)
Gemenedijk (1.1 nm)
De Stillen (2.0 nm)
Snaaskerke (2.3 nm)
Hagebrug (2.2 nm)
Snaaskerkepolder (2.3 nm)
Zomerloos (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 2 nm W 250 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBZU Small Zuienkerke ULM Zuienkerke 8 nm E 71
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 12 nm S 193
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 39 nm S 171 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 65 nm W 230 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N SM UB-40
0.8 nm N World Register of Marine Species
0.9 nm N Oostende railway station
0.9 nm NW Mercator (ship)
1.0 nm NW Sint-Petrus-en-Pauluskerk
1.2 nm N Flanders Marine Institute
0.8 nm SW Roger Hay
1.3 nm N List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Belgium
1.0 nm NW Mu.ZEE
1.4 nm N Fort Napoleon, Ostend
1.1 nm NW List of largest clock faces
1.3 nm NW SM UC-70
1.3 nm NW List of tallest structures in Belgium
1.1 nm NW Port of Ostend
1.1 nm NW Second Ostend Raid
1.1 nm NW First Ostend Raid
1.4 nm NW Royal Galleries of Ostend
1.3 nm W Siege of Ostend
1.4 nm NW 2001 IAAF World Cross Country Championships
1.5 nm W Hippodrome Wellington


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:53:27 2016