Turkijen, Belgium Page

Other names: Turkeyen,Turkije

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2333 Longitude 2.9500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67227

Weather Charts


Turkijen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turkijen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turkijen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: De Vicogne
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oostende (1.5 nm) Bredene-aan-Zee (0.9 nm) Bredene (1.0 nm)
De Jacobijnessen (1.3 nm)
Blauwe Sluis (1.5 nm)
Heyemolen (2.1 nm)
Plassendale (2.4 nm)
Mispelburg (2.6 nm)
Sas-Slijkens (0.7 nm)
Kontredam (1.3 nm)
Gemenedijk (2.0 nm)
Zandvoorde (2.2 nm)
Stene (2.2 nm)
Hagebrug (3.2 nm)
Snaaskerke (3.4 nm)
De Stillen (3.3 nm)
De Barreel (2.7 nm)
Zandvoordebrug (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 3 nm W 238 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBZU Small Zuienkerke ULM Zuienkerke 7 nm E 78
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 13 nm S 195
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 40 nm S 172 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 66 nm W 230 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW World Register of Marine Species
0.7 nm NW Fort Napoleon, Ostend
0.8 nm SW SM UB-40
1.0 nm N Bredene
0.8 nm W List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Belgium
0.8 nm W Flanders Marine Institute
0.9 nm W Oostende railway station
1.1 nm W Sint-Petrus-en-Pauluskerk
1.2 nm W Mercator (ship)
1.3 nm W SM UC-70
1.3 nm W List of tallest structures in Belgium
1.3 nm W List of largest clock faces
1.4 nm W Mu.ZEE
1.6 nm NW German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
1.6 nm W Port of Ostend
1.6 nm W Second Ostend Raid
1.6 nm W First Ostend Raid
2.0 nm SW Roger Hay
1.9 nm SE Greenbridge science park
1.8 nm W Royal Galleries of Ostend


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:46:56 2016