Sas-Slijkens, Belgium Page

Other names: Slijken Sas,Nord Slykens,Sud Slykens,Sas-Slykens,Slykens,Slykene-Sas

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2226 Longitude 2.9566 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 2° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71582

Weather Charts


Sas-Slijkens Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sas-Slijkens Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sas-Slijkens Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kontredam (1.0 nm)
Oostende (1.7 nm)
Stene (2.0 nm)
Turkijen (0.7 nm)
De Vicogne (0.7 nm)
Bredene (1.0 nm)
Bredene-aan-Zee (1.4 nm)
Heyemolen (2.3 nm)
De Jacobijnessen (1.2 nm)
Blauwe Sluis (1.2 nm)
Plassendale (1.9 nm)
Gemenedijk (1.4 nm)
Zandvoorde (1.5 nm)
Hagebrug (2.6 nm)
Snaaskerke (2.8 nm)
Zandvoordebrug (2.4 nm)
De Stillen (2.8 nm)
Zomerloos (3.4 nm)
Oudenburg (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 3 nm W 248 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBZU Small Zuienkerke ULM Zuienkerke 7 nm E 73
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 12 nm S 197
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 39 nm S 172 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 56 nm E 91 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW World Register of Marine Species
0.9 nm W SM UB-40
1.3 nm NW Fort Napoleon, Ostend
1.6 nm N Bredene
1.3 nm NW List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Belgium
1.2 nm NW Flanders Marine Institute
1.2 nm W Oostende railway station
1.4 nm W Sint-Petrus-en-Pauluskerk
1.4 nm W Mercator (ship)
1.4 nm E Greenbridge science park
1.6 nm NW SM UC-70
1.6 nm W Mu.ZEE
1.6 nm W List of largest clock faces
1.7 nm W List of tallest structures in Belgium
1.8 nm SW Roger Hay
1.8 nm W Port of Ostend
1.8 nm W Second Ostend Raid
1.8 nm W First Ostend Raid
2.2 nm NW German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
2.1 nm W Royal Galleries of Ostend


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:53:04 2016