Snaaskerkepolder, Belgium Page

Other names: Snaaskerksepolder

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.1833 Longitude 2.9000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 2° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56867

Weather Charts


Snaaskerkepolder Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snaaskerkepolder Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snaaskerkepolder Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leffinge (0.8 nm)
Fleriskot (1.5 nm)
Klein Kalkaartsteen (1.7 nm)
Raversijde (2.0 nm)
Groot Kalkaartsteen (1.9 nm)
Raversijde-Bad (2.1 nm)
De Barreel (1.0 nm)
Stene (1.4 nm)
Mariakerke (1.9 nm)
Mariakerke-Bad (2.1 nm)
Oostende (2.4 nm)
Kontredam (2.3 nm)
De Stillen (0.6 nm)
Snaaskerke (1.5 nm)
Zomerloos (2.1 nm)
Lange Koestal (2.1 nm)
Britania (2.1 nm)
Zevekote (2.8 nm)
De Rietbos (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 1 nm W 303 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 10 nm S 189
EBZU Small Zuienkerke ULM Zuienkerke 10 nm E 63
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 37 nm S 169 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 62 nm W 231 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Leffinge
1.1 nm N Sabena OO-AUB Ostend crash
1.7 nm N Roger Hay
2.0 nm N Siege of Ostend
2.1 nm N Albertpark
2.1 nm N Sea'Arena
2.3 nm N Hippodrome Wellington
2.0 nm NW Mariakerke, West Flanders
2.5 nm N 2001 IAAF World Cross Country Championships
2.5 nm N Port of Ostend
2.5 nm N Second Ostend Raid
2.5 nm N First Ostend Raid
1.9 nm NW Raversijde
2.6 nm N Royal Galleries of Ostend
2.6 nm N Mu.ZEE
2.8 nm N List of largest clock faces
2.0 nm NW Walraversijde
2.7 nm N Mercator (ship)
2.9 nm N Sint-Petrus-en-Pauluskerk
3.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Belgium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:53:03 2016