Rincon Colorado, Argentina Page

Other names: Rincón Colorado

World:Argentina:Neuquen
Latitude -37.2333 Longitude -69.5500 Altitude (feet) 2742
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 69° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 835
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rincon Colorado Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon Colorado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon Colorado Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sal de Piedra (8.1 nm)
La Yesera (16.0 nm)
La Ollada (18.8 nm)
Buta Ranquil (19.0 nm)
Buta Mallin (30.6 nm)
Los Barros (30.3 nm)
Rincon del Alamo (5.2 nm)
Rincon Grande (5.1 nm)
Rincon de Correa (8.9 nm)
La Yesera (16.8 nm)
Butaco (23.3 nm)
Guayquerias (26.3 nm)
Barrancas (30.6 nm)
Calmuco (31.4 nm)
El Infiernillo (32.7 nm)
Rincon de la Ramada (12.2 nm)
La Matansilla (23.2 nm)
Los Ramblones (31.2 nm)
Cortaderas (26.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR135 Small EL PORTON Buta Ranquil 3 nm W 308
FR25484 Small El Porton Airport Buta Ranquil 3 nm W 308
FR35965 Heli Estancia Haychol Heliport Las Lajas 100 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm S List of volcanoes in Argentina
17.5 nm NW Buta Ranquil
23.6 nm W Tromen
30.8 nm NW Cochiquito Volcanic Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:49 2016