Las Tapias, Argentina Page

Other names: Tapas

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.8102 Longitude -64.7463 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 37S Long (DMS) 64° 44' 47W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Las Tapias Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Tapias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Tapias Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Papagayos (14.1 nm)
Villa Larca (16.5 nm)
San Bartolome (3.3 nm)
Alpa Corral (7.2 nm)
El Cano (12.2 nm)
Estancia Cano (12.4 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (13.6 nm)
Huerta Vieja (17.9 nm)
Rio de los Sauces (18.8 nm)
Estancia Los Cocos (19.4 nm)
Estancia La Torre (7.3 nm)
Paso del Rio Seco (9.6 nm)
La Esquina (11.0 nm)
El Tambo (13.0 nm)
Las Canitas (3.4 nm)
Piedra Blanca (5.8 nm)
Rodeo Viejo (6.6 nm)
Estancia Los Chanares (9.9 nm)
La Aguada (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 7 nm N 10
FR35978 Small Estindher Airport Rio Cuarto 23 nm S 136
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 29 nm E 124 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 93 nm N 17 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NW Villa Larca
17.5 nm SW Villa del Carmen (San Luis)
22.2 nm NW Villa Elena
22.6 nm NW Cortaderas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:41 2016