Estancia Los Chanares, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Los Chañares

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.9539 Longitude -64.8417 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 14S Long (DMS) 64° 50' 30W Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Los Chanares Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Chanares Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Chanares Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Canitas (7.0 nm)
Las Tapias (9.9 nm)
San Bartolome (12.9 nm)
Piedra Blanca (4.4 nm)
Estancia El Cerrito (8.4 nm)
Rodeo Viejo (9.6 nm)
Estancia La Piedra (12.0 nm)
La Aguada (12.0 nm)
La Esquina (13.8 nm)
Cuatro Vientos (15.0 nm)
Estancia La Torre (16.0 nm)
El Tambo (15.6 nm)
Paso del Rio Seco (16.6 nm)
Estancia Intihuasi (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Barranquita (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Cortadera (10.5 nm)
Estancia Potosi (11.9 nm)
Estancia Las Lajas (12.4 nm)
Achiras (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 16 nm N 21
FR35978 Small Estindher Airport Rio Cuarto 22 nm E 112
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 30 nm E 105 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 78 nm W 255 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 102 nm N 18 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W Villa del Carmen (San Luis)
15.6 nm SW Trapiche, San Luis
15.6 nm SW Río Grande, San Luis
16.2 nm SW La Punilla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:07 2016