Piedra Blanca, Argentina Page

Other names: Piedras Blancas

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.9031 Longitude -64.7787 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 11S Long (DMS) 64° 46' 43W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Piedra Blanca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piedra Blanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piedra Blanca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Los Chanares (4.4 nm) Las Canitas (2.6 nm)
Las Tapias (5.8 nm)
San Bartolome (9.0 nm)
Rodeo Viejo (5.8 nm)
La Aguada (9.3 nm)
La Esquina (10.5 nm)
Estancia La Torre (11.6 nm)
Paso del Rio Seco (12.3 nm)
El Tambo (12.5 nm)
Estancia Yaravi (14.4 nm)
Estancia El Cerrito (8.9 nm)
Estancia Intihuasi (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Piedra (11.5 nm)
Estancia La Barranquita (11.9 nm)
Estancia Potosi (13.2 nm)
Estancia La Cortadera (14.6 nm)
Cuatro Vientos (14.3 nm)
Estancia Las Lajas (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 12 nm N 13
FR35978 Small Estindher Airport Rio Cuarto 20 nm E 123
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 28 nm E 112 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 82 nm W 253 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 99 nm N 17 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Villa del Carmen (San Luis)
20.0 nm NW Villa Larca
20.0 nm SW Trapiche, San Luis
20.0 nm SW Río Grande, San Luis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:57 2016