Papagayos, Argentina Page

Other names: Papagallos

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.6783 Longitude -64.9769 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 42S Long (DMS) 64° 58' 37W Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Papagayos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papagayos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papagayos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Los Comederos (7.5 nm)
Estancia Los Cerrillos (9.6 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (11.4 nm)
Concaran (15.2 nm)
Villa Larca (3.6 nm)
Balcarce (7.4 nm)
Cortaderas (10.4 nm)
Los Molles (14.5 nm)
La Invernada (14.9 nm)
Carpinteria (16.4 nm)
Cerro de Oro (18.0 nm)
Las Canitas (16.1 nm) Campos de la Estanzuela (6.5 nm)
El Sauce (7.1 nm)
Estancia La Elvira (9.4 nm)
Villa del Carmen (16.1 nm)
Piedra Blanca (16.8 nm)
Estancia La Suiza (17.8 nm)
Estancia Los Chanares (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 12 nm E 93
FR36167 Small Tilisarao Airport Tilisarao 16 nm W 254
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 43 nm E 124 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 78 nm W 242 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 90 nm N 25 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Villa Larca
10.3 nm N Villa Elena
10.8 nm N Cortaderas
13.8 nm N Los Molles, San Luis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016