Aghi lich, Armenia Page

Other names: Աղի Լիճ

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.3709 Longitude 45.0667 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 15N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8768

Weather Charts


Aghi lich Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aghi lich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aghi lich Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aparank' (2.1 nm) Azati (3.4 nm)
Azat k'aghak' (3.5 nm)
Hayravank' (4.4 nm)
Lchap' (5.1 nm)
Berdkunk' (5.1 nm)
Jrkhap'an (5.4 nm)
Atsarat (2.7 nm)
Gavarr (2.8 nm)
Dolakner (3.9 nm)
Yot' aghbyur (4.1 nm)
Karmir Gyukh (4.6 nm)
Gavarrni (2.8 nm)
Safarents' gomeri (3.1 nm)
Karei k'arayr (3.8 nm)
Gandzak (3.5 nm)
Tsaghkashen (4.0 nm)
Hamboyi chgnavor (4.3 nm)
Nazei Surb (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 1 nm E 89
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 23 nm W 258
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 33 nm W 246 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 73 nm S 165 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 59 nm W 246 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E List of airports in Armenia
2.7 nm SE Atsarat
2.6 nm E Gavar State University
2.8 nm E Gavar
4.0 nm S Tsaghkashen, Gegharkunik
4.1 nm N Hayravank
3.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:23 2016