Al Hadhah, Yemen Page

Other names: Al Ḩadhah,الحذة,الحذة

World:Yemen:San`a'
Latitude 15.2420 Longitude 44.5271 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 15° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 44° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Al Hadhah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hadhah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hadhah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Khidah al `Ulya (0.6 nm)
Ahnani (0.6 nm)
Al Musayni`ah (1.7 nm)
Hisn ash Sharib (1.7 nm)
Al Balawus (1.7 nm)
Al Huwayrith (1.7 nm)
Ad Dayyiq (1.9 nm)
Bayt al Huduri (2.0 nm)
Bani al Khardal (2.0 nm)
Al Quran (2.1 nm)
Al Hijrah (0.7 nm) Al Ashtub (1.0 nm)
Al Qaryat (1.7 nm)
Sir` (1.7 nm)
Al Maydan (1.9 nm)
Al Mushir (1.9 nm)
An Najd (2.0 nm)
Al `Ubr (2.0 nm)
Al Misrakh (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYSN SAH Medium SANAA INTL Sana'a 22 nm W 308 Air Arabia, Coyne Airways, Felix Airways, Saudia, Yemenia
OYMB MYN Small Mareb Airport Mareb 48 nm E 73
OYZM Small Al-Hazm Airport Al-Hazm 59 nm N 14
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 96 nm S 193 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Jihanah
2.7 nm SE Khamar
3.1 nm S Jihanah District
3.5 nm S Al Hijlah
6.5 nm S Asal, Yemen
6.6 nm W Mahwash, Yemen
7.7 nm S Al-Maqtu`


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:13 2016