Tri Thai, Vietnam Page

Other names: Trí Thái

World:Vietnam:Binh Thuan
Latitude 11.2188 Longitude 108.4531 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tri Thai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tri Thai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tri Thai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ap Tan Binh (0.2 nm)
Ap Hiep An (1.2 nm)
Chau Hanh (1.6 nm)
Ap Thanh Chau (3.3 nm)
Ap Luong Binh (4.3 nm)
Ap Luong Loi (4.6 nm)
Ba Ghe (4.5 nm) Ap Hiep Hoa (0.8 nm)
Ngoc Son (2.1 nm)
Cho Lau (3.2 nm)
Hai Xuan (3.7 nm)
Phan Ly (3.7 nm)
Binh Duc (3.8 nm)
Ap Hoa Thuan (3.8 nm)
Hai Ninh (4.2 nm)
Dong Tren (1.1 nm)
Thai An (1.3 nm)
Xom Ray (2.3 nm)
Thanh Son (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47930 Small Song Mao Base Camp 3 nm N 42
VVPT PHH Small Phan Thiet Airport Phan Thiet 29 nm W 230
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 32 nm N 351 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 64 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 85 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Song Mao Base Camp
7.2 nm N Bắc Bình District
7.4 nm SE Thanh Hải commune
9.9 nm E Hải Thủy
14.5 nm SW 11th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:43 2016