Cho Lau, Vietnam Page

Other names: Chợ Lầu

World:Vietnam:Binh Thuan
Latitude 11.2216 Longitude 108.5071 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8328

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cho Lau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cho Lau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cho Lau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ngoc Son (1.9 nm)
Ap Hiep Hoa (2.4 nm)
Thai An (3.0 nm)
Tri Thai (3.2 nm)
Xom Ray (3.3 nm)
Ap Tan Binh (3.4 nm)
Binh Duc (0.8 nm)
Ap Hoa Thuan (0.9 nm)
Hai Ninh (1.8 nm)
Hai Xuan (1.9 nm)
Thon Ba (3.5 nm)
Phan Ly (0.6 nm)
Xom Me (2.5 nm)
Thon Dong Tren (2.6 nm)
Hoa Da (2.8 nm)
Ap Thoai Thuy (2.8 nm)
Ap An Binh (2.8 nm)
Ap Long Ha (3.4 nm)
Thon Truong Thanh (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47930 Small Song Mao Base Camp 2 nm N 337
VVPT PHH Small Phan Thiet Airport Phan Thiet 31 nm W 233
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 32 nm N 345 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 62 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 84 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Song Mao Base Camp
4.8 nm SE Thanh Hải commune
6.8 nm E Hải Thủy
8.5 nm NW Bắc Bình District
14.3 nm E List of shipwrecks in February 1945
15.0 nm NE Tuy Phong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:14:36 2016