Chau Hanh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Châu Hành

World:Vietnam:Binh Thuan
Latitude 11.2255 Longitude 108.4272 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 38E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chau Hanh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chau Hanh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chau Hanh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ap Thanh Chau (2.2 nm)
Ap Luong Binh (3.0 nm)
Ap Luong Loi (3.6 nm)
Ap Luong Tay (3.9 nm)
Luong Son (4.2 nm)
Xa Suoi Nhuom (4.8 nm)
Ba Ghe (4.2 nm) Ap Tan Binh (1.4 nm)
Tri Thai (1.6 nm)
Ap Hiep Hoa (2.4 nm)
Thai An (2.5 nm)
Ngoc Son (3.6 nm)
Cho Lau (4.7 nm)
Hai Xuan (4.9 nm)
Binh Duc (5.3 nm)
Ap Hiep An (0.6 nm)
Dong Tren (2.0 nm)
Thanh Son (2.6 nm)
Xom Ray (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47930 Small Song Mao Base Camp 4 nm E 61
VVPT PHH Small Phan Thiet Airport Phan Thiet 28 nm W 227
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 31 nm N 353 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 65 nm N 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 85 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Song Mao Base Camp
6.5 nm N Bắc Bình District
8.9 nm SE Thanh Hải commune
11.4 nm E Hải Thủy
14.3 nm S 11th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:19:26 2016