Hai Xuan, Vietnam Page

Other names: Hải Xuân

World:Vietnam:Binh Thuan
Latitude 11.2528 Longitude 108.5054 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 11° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 19E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7878

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hai Xuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hai Xuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hai Xuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ap Hiep Hoa (3.1 nm)
Tri Thai (3.7 nm)
Ap Tan Binh (3.9 nm)
Thon Ba (1.7 nm)
Dap Mang (1.9 nm)
Dap Tam Ru (1.9 nm)
Hai Ninh (0.7 nm)
Thon Dong Tren (2.9 nm)
Xom Me (3.4 nm)
Thon Truong Thanh (3.8 nm)
Ap Hoa Thuan (1.3 nm)
Binh Duc (1.4 nm)
Cho Lau (1.9 nm)
Phan Ly (2.3 nm)
Ngoc Son (3.4 nm)
Hoa Da (4.1 nm)
Ap Thoai Thuy (4.1 nm)
Ap An Binh (4.1 nm)
Thai An (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47930 Small Song Mao Base Camp 0 nm W 297
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 30 nm N 344 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPT PHH Small Phan Thiet Airport Phan Thiet 33 nm W 231
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 61 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 82 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Song Mao Base Camp
6.3 nm SE Thanh Hải commune
7.1 nm NW Bắc Bình District
7.8 nm SE Hải Thủy
13.7 nm NE Tuy Phong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:24:17 2016