Ivochkino, Russia Page

Other names: Ивочкино

World:Russia:Smolenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1078 Longitude 33.2747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 33° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ivochkino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivochkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivochkino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vodnevka (2.2 nm) Klyuksovo (0.8 nm)
Sosnovka (2.0 nm)
Desnogorsk (2.6 nm)
Trusy (3.3 nm)
Novoye Korenevo (3.0 nm)
Antonovka (3.3 nm)
Zimnitsy (2.8 nm)
Khoteyevka (3.6 nm)
Kozlovka (4.0 nm)
Sredniye Usokhi (4.3 nm)
Yekimovichi (0.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.3 nm)
Zherdevo (2.7 nm)
Kuleshova Buda (1.0 nm)
Chipenitsy (1.9 nm)
Gat'kovka (2.8 nm)
Pobeda (2.9 nm)
Durmanovka (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41736 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 23 nm S 174
FR32297 Medium Shatalovo Air Base Pochinok 31 nm W 296
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 62 nm S 148 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 62 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
3.7 nm N List of power stations in Russia
12.8 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
26.6 nm S Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:25:09 2016