Kozlovka, Russia Page

Other names: Козловка

World:Russia:Smolenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1747 Longitude 33.2817 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 33° 16' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4406

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kozlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sredniye Usokhi (1.1 nm)
Lipovka (1.2 nm)
Antonovka (1.8 nm)
Novoye Korenevo (2.3 nm)
Troyanovo (2.9 nm)
Kukuyevka (1.0 nm)
Klin (4.2 nm)
Saveyevo (3.7 nm)
Novaya Lezhneva (4.6 nm)
Khoteyevka (0.8 nm)
Novyye Cherepy (2.6 nm)
Novoye Syrokoren'ye (2.6 nm)
Trusy (0.7 nm)
Desnogorsk (1.4 nm)
Sosnovka (2.1 nm)
Zimnitsy (2.5 nm)
Klyuksovo (3.5 nm)
Yekimovichi (3.7 nm)
Ivochkino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41736 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 27 nm S 175
FR32297 Medium Shatalovo Air Base Pochinok 30 nm W 289
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 65 nm S 150 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 65 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W List of nuclear power stations
1.5 nm W List of power stations in Russia
16.1 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
23.9 nm N Yelnya Offensive


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:51:55 2016