Antonovka, Russia Page

Other names: Антоновка

World:Russia:Smolenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1585 Longitude 33.2395 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 33° 14' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4746

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Antonovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shvytkovka (1.5 nm)
Vladimirovskiye (2.1 nm)
Makarovka (2.6 nm)
Sredniye Usokhi (1.2 nm)
Lipovka (1.5 nm)
Troyanovo (3.0 nm)
Trusy (1.5 nm)
Desnogorsk (1.5 nm)
Kozlovka (1.8 nm)
Sosnovka (2.0 nm)
Khoteyevka (2.2 nm)
Kukuyevka (2.8 nm)
Novoye Korenevo (0.6 nm)
Lopatovka (2.4 nm)
Vodnevka (3.3 nm)
Ivochkino (3.3 nm)
Klyuksovo (3.1 nm)
Yekimovichi (3.4 nm)
Kuleshova Buda (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41736 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 26 nm S 172
FR32297 Medium Shatalovo Air Base Pochinok 28 nm W 292
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 65 nm S 149 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
FR41130 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 66 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of power stations in Russia
0.7 nm N List of nuclear power stations
16.0 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
24.6 nm N Yelnya Offensive


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:08 2016