Shattashkem, Russia Page

Other names: Шатташкем

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6306 Longitude 47.3914 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 47° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shattashkem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shattashkem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shattashkem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lopatino (2.7 nm) Kuzener (2.8 nm)
Markovo (3.2 nm)
Novouspenskoye (2.4 nm)
Korzhavino (4.0 nm)
Oshminskoye (3.6 nm)
Vorozhtsovo (4.6 nm)
Krutik (4.2 nm)
Veselovo (3.4 nm)
Shimener (4.8 nm)
Radyushata (4.0 nm)
Shukshum (4.6 nm)
Yuzhnyy (2.2 nm)
Malaya Lumar' (2.8 nm)
Lomina (3.5 nm)
Pisari (4.5 nm)
Kodochigi (4.0 nm)
Andriyakhi (5.4 nm)
Volki (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 58 nm S 163 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 61 nm S 160
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 79 nm N 345
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 92 nm S 180 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Aksenovo
15.9 nm S Belyayevo
18.4 nm S Orlov, Russia
16.9 nm NW Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:26 2016