Novouspenskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Новоуспенское

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6595 Longitude 47.4427 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 57° 39' 34N Long (DMS) 47° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novouspenskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novouspenskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novouspenskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markovo (2.3 nm)
Oshminskoye (3.7 nm)
Radyushata (1.7 nm)
Kuzener (1.4 nm)
Krutik (2.2 nm)
Shukshum (2.4 nm)
Korzhavino (2.5 nm)
Kolobovo (3.5 nm)
Vorozhtsovo (3.3 nm)
Arsha (5.4 nm)
Shimener (4.0 nm)
Zaoshmintsy (3.1 nm) Yuzhnyy (3.1 nm)
Malaya Lumar' (2.7 nm)
Shattashkem (2.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Lumar' (2.7 nm)
Verkhnetuzhinskoye (3.7 nm)
Kodochigi (5.4 nm)
Miryanga (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 59 nm S 165 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 62 nm S 162
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 78 nm N 343
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 94 nm S 181 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Aksenovo
17.6 nm S Belyayevo
20.5 nm S Orlov, Russia
16.5 nm NW Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:30 2016