Volki, Russia Page

Other names: Волки

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5514 Longitude 47.3298 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 57° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 47° 19' 47E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 467

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Volki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Volki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Volki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashcha (2.0 nm)
Terekhi (2.8 nm)
Kazantsy (3.5 nm)
Lomina (1.6 nm)
Lopatino (4.2 nm)
Arbinskiy (5.1 nm)
Shattashkem (5.1 nm)
Veselovo (7.2 nm)
Andriyakhi (1.1 nm)
Pisari (1.9 nm)
Medvederka (3.4 nm)
Kodochigi (3.8 nm)
Yuzhnyy (5.0 nm)
Gudintsy (1.5 nm)
Mar-Mazary (4.1 nm)
Kokshaga (4.9 nm)
Nizhnyata (5.4 nm)
Zaborena (6.5 nm)
Kuznetsy (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 54 nm S 159 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 58 nm S 156
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 87 nm S 179 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 84 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Belyayevo
11.2 nm SE Aksenovo
13.3 nm S Orlov, Russia
13.3 nm SW Ushakovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:26 2016