Kuzener, Russia Page

Other names: Кузенер

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6757 Longitude 47.4127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 47° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuzener Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzener Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzener Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markovo (1.0 nm)
Oshminskoye (2.4 nm)
Veselovo (3.0 nm)
Lopatino (4.7 nm)
Korzhavino (1.3 nm)
Krutik (1.5 nm)
Vorozhtsovo (2.0 nm)
Kolobovo (2.9 nm)
Shimener (2.7 nm)
Arsha (4.6 nm)
Radyushata (1.6 nm)
Shukshum (2.1 nm)
Zaoshmintsy (3.6 nm)
Novouspenskoye (1.4 nm)
Shattashkem (2.8 nm)
Yuzhnyy (4.2 nm)
Malaya Lumar' (4.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Lumar' (4.0 nm)
Kodochigi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 60 nm S 164 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 64 nm S 161
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 77 nm N 344
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 95 nm S 181 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Aksenovo
18.5 nm S Belyayevo
15.1 nm NW Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway
21.2 nm S Orlov, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:26 2016