Pekshik, Russia Page

Other names: Пекшик

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7048 Longitude 47.1393 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 47° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pekshik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pekshik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pekshik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivanovskoye Pervoye (3.1 nm) Mukhachi (1.3 nm)
Lugovka (2.0 nm)
Bol'shiye Lugi (2.5 nm)
Krasnoye (3.1 nm)
Luginovyy Lom (3.1 nm)
Sredniye Lugi (2.6 nm)
Malyye Lugi (2.8 nm)
Firstovo (4.0 nm)
Bol'shiye Selki (1.2 nm)
Malyye Selki (1.7 nm)
Bogatyri (2.8 nm)
Shimbuy (0.5 nm)
Krutoy Vtoroy (1.5 nm)
Krutoy Pervyy (2.2 nm)
Bol'shiye Ashkaty (2.6 nm)
Duplyaki (2.6 nm)
Malyye Ashkaty (3.5 nm)
Krasnodmitriyevskoye (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 65 nm S 157 RusLine
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 73 nm N 350
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 69 nm S 154
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 97 nm S 175 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway
7.3 nm W Kuzhener
20.3 nm S Ushakovo
18.5 nm S Krasnaya Gorka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:59 2016