Krasnodmitriyevskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Краснодмитриевское

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6289 Longitude 47.1219 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 47° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnodmitriyevskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnodmitriyevskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnodmitriyevskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okhtarskoye (3.5 nm) Malyye Ashkaty (1.2 nm)
Duplyaki (2.2 nm)
Krutoy Pervyy (2.4 nm)
Bol'shiye Ashkaty (2.1 nm)
Krutoy Vtoroy (3.1 nm)
Ivanovskoye Pervoye (3.0 nm)
Shimbuy (4.1 nm)
Ivanovskoye Pervoye (2.8 nm)
Sukhoy Ovrag (3.4 nm)
Pekshik (4.6 nm)
Arba (3.2 nm) Pis'mener (0.9 nm)
Selo Pis'mener (1.9 nm)
Vyakshener (2.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Lozhkino (3.8 nm)
Maloye Lozhkino (3.9 nm)
Kiprino (4.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Pustoshka (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 61 nm S 155 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 65 nm S 152
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 78 nm N 351
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 92 nm S 175 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Kuzhener
14.5 nm N Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway
15.7 nm S Ushakovo
14.1 nm SW Krasnaya Gorka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:26 2016