Malyye Ashkaty, Russia Page

Other names: Малые Ашкаты

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6458 Longitude 47.1422 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 38' 45N Long (DMS) 47° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malyye Ashkaty Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyye Ashkaty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyye Ashkaty Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivanovskoye Pervoye (2.8 nm)
Ivanovskoye Pervoye (2.8 nm)
Sukhoy Ovrag (3.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Ashkaty (0.9 nm)
Krutoy Pervyy (1.5 nm)
Duplyaki (1.5 nm)
Krutoy Vtoroy (2.3 nm)
Shimbuy (3.0 nm)
Pekshik (3.5 nm)
Bol'shiye Selki (4.0 nm)
Mukhachi (4.8 nm)
Malyye Selki (4.7 nm)
Bogatyri (2.9 nm)
Arba (2.5 nm)
Krasnodmitriyevskoye (1.2 nm)
Pis'mener (2.1 nm)
Selo Pis'mener (3.0 nm)
Vyakshener (4.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Lozhkino (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 61 nm S 156 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 65 nm S 153
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 77 nm N 350
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 93 nm S 175 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway
8.9 nm NW Kuzhener
16.8 nm S Ushakovo
15.3 nm SW Krasnaya Gorka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:59 2016