Malyye Selki, Russia Page

Other names: Малые Селки

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7203 Longitude 47.1822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 47° 10' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malyye Selki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyye Selki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malyye Selki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pekshik (1.7 nm)
Mukhachi (1.6 nm)
Lugovka (0.6 nm)
Luginovyy Lom (2.3 nm)
Sadovo (1.9 nm)
Vtyurinskoye (3.2 nm)
Krasnoye (2.7 nm)
Petrovskoye (3.0 nm)
Piter (4.1 nm)
Voskhod (4.3 nm)
Plashchener (1.7 nm)
Koldyryata (1.8 nm)
Romachi (2.6 nm)
Bol'shiye Selki (0.6 nm)
Bogatyri (2.7 nm)
Shimbuy (2.0 nm)
Bol'shiye Ashkaty (3.7 nm)
Krutoy Vtoroy (3.1 nm)
Krutoy Pervyy (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 65 nm S 158 RusLine
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 73 nm N 348
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 69 nm S 156
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 97 nm S 176 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway
8.5 nm W Kuzhener
21.4 nm S Ushakovo
19.9 nm SW Krasnaya Gorka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:49 2016