Yakshino, Russia Page

Other names: Якшино

World:Russia:Ivanovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7548 Longitude 40.5183 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 56° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 40° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yakshino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakshino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakshino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volosachevo (2.0 nm)
Yergunitsy (2.5 nm)
Poselok Sidorino (1.0 nm)
Sidorino (1.6 nm)
Repnovo (1.9 nm)
Novoye Leushino (3.2 nm)
Sakhtysh (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Staroye Leushino (3.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Maksimtsevo (3.8 nm)
Maksimtsevo (4.3 nm)
Iudkino (1.3 nm)
Voronkovo (2.3 nm)
Shiborskaya (0.8 nm)
Morozovo (1.6 nm)
Bykovo (1.5 nm)
Gridino (2.2 nm)
Udunovo (3.0 nm)
Koptevo (3.0 nm)
Yakovino (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 5 nm N 348
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 16 nm S 196
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 17 nm E 51 Red Wings Airlines
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 38 nm S 190 Pskovavia
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 49 nm N 346 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N Komsomolsky District, Ivanovo Oblast
19.8 nm S Kideksha Church
19.8 nm S Kideksha
19.5 nm S Monastery of Saint Euthymius


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:45 2016